?

Log in

'Sample Sale'

« previous entry | next entry »
Jul. 5th, 2012 | 11:34 am

sentate
I didn't realise how much unreleased stuff I had! So now I'm playing the sims 3, and as suggested by Doda_Lani, I've complied a 'Sample sale' of the unrealeased Sentate collection :D A sample sale basically means all the stuff a brand wants to get rid of for and they never have any sizes... Well these are FREE but none have fat morphs... so it's kind of like the real thing I guess :D. Theres also some stuff in here no ones ever seen before, I think its 5 new things all together so feel free to do whatever you want with them, convert, warp, re-do whatever! This is my parting gift to the TS2 community, though I won't be leaving and will still be reading all your journals I won't be creating anymore. It's not goodbye though but I'd like to thank you all so much for the support, fun and love you've given me since I was 14! I feel like I've grown up with my Sentate username :P


Empusa Top/Lilith Trousers
The 'Empusa' top and the 'Lilith' Trousers

Abernathy Dress
The 'Abernathy' Dress

Bella Hostess
'Bella Hostess Outfit'

Stefani Top
Stefani Top
The 'Stefani' Top

Catherine Jumper
The 'Catherine' Jumper with the 'Jacques' Boot.


Download Them Here


So there you have it my dears :D Hope you enjoy these, Sorry they're not all 100% complete. Let me know what you do with them!
Have fun x

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {31}

eefje00704

(no subject)

from: eefje00704
date: Jul. 5th, 2012 10:54 am (UTC)
Link

I LOVE the Abernathy dress! And the Jacques boots too. Is the stuff you design in real life as gorgeous as your sims stuff?

Reply | Thread

Laura

(no subject)

from: violateraindrop
date: Jul. 5th, 2012 11:00 am (UTC)
Link

I love these and I can't wait to see what other people will do with them :D

To be honest, I haven't played Sims 2 in months (I always hope I'll return to it one day), so I can't wait to see your Sims 3 stuff.

Reply | Thread

themalle

(no subject)

from: themalle
date: Jul. 5th, 2012 11:05 am (UTC)
Link

LOVE the peplum top and the lilith trousers, thanks so much! :)

Edited at 2012-07-05 11:05 am (UTC)

Reply | Thread

digitaldollies

(no subject)

from: pkheartznroses
date: Jul. 5th, 2012 11:36 am (UTC)
Link

OMG, you are so amazing as are these meshes, they are so cannibalized. Thanks so very, very, very much..

Reply | Thread

(Deleted comment)

Lipiman

(no subject)

from: lipiman
date: Jul. 5th, 2012 12:12 pm (UTC)
Link

I can't even pick what I like the most out of all these stuff, everything looks just perfect...
If you ever open your own store in real life, please consider using Sentate as your brand name, you'll probably have the biggest starting base of clients from your sims fans :)

Reply | Thread

trappingit

(no subject)

from: trappingit
date: Jul. 5th, 2012 12:19 pm (UTC)
Link

Everything looks absolutely lovely, thank you so much for sharing it all!

Reply | Thread

(Deleted comment)

Thank You

from: raiderwife25
date: Jul. 5th, 2012 03:04 pm (UTC)
Link

I am still a Sims 2 lover and so you will greatly be missed from the designing world. Thank you for all the wonderful creations you have given us. :)

Reply | Thread

Katty

(no subject)

from: autumnparanoia
date: Jul. 5th, 2012 03:32 pm (UTC)
Link

Awesome, as always. You'll be missed in the Sims 2 creating world, but at least you'll still be around in the community. :)

Reply | Thread

reggikko

(no subject)

from: reggikko
date: Jul. 5th, 2012 04:36 pm (UTC)
Link

Thanks so much. I will surely miss your TS2 creations. I think I have pretty much everything you've ever made in my game.

Reply | Thread

needlecream

(no subject)

from: needlecream
date: Jul. 5th, 2012 04:54 pm (UTC)
Link

I've just drooled all over my keyboard, I'm typing this in a pool of saliva.
These downloads are AMAZING. OMG.

Reply | Thread

sidgwick

(no subject)

from: sidgwick
date: Jul. 5th, 2012 05:23 pm (UTC)
Link

Wow! These are all so beautiful. Cannot wait to use them :) Quite sad that you won't be creating for Sims 2 anymore but what you have made is gorgeous.

Edited at 2012-07-05 05:24 pm (UTC)

Reply | Thread

meauxsims

(no subject)

from: spyroeldragon
date: Jul. 5th, 2012 06:23 pm (UTC)
Link

I'm sad to see you go to the dark side, but you've given us more than enough beautiful stuff for our games. Thank you for releasing this!

Reply | Thread

lovelyxwow

(no subject)

from: lovelyxwow
date: Jul. 5th, 2012 06:58 pm (UTC)
Link

All these are truly gorgeous! I'm sad that you're leaving the TS2 community, but happy that you're still around with TS3. :) Thanks Sentate!

Reply | Thread

petromila

(no subject)

from: petromila
date: Jul. 5th, 2012 08:34 pm (UTC)
Link

very nice, thank you for sharing them :)

Reply | Thread

selenaq13

(no subject)

from: selenaq13
date: Jul. 5th, 2012 08:43 pm (UTC)
Link

Thank you Sentate for the lovely clothes <3

Reply | Thread

skellington7d

(no subject)

from: skellington7d
date: Jul. 5th, 2012 11:04 pm (UTC)
Link

Ooh I love these, especially the "hostess" outfit. You will be missed, but have fun playing TS3.

Reply | Thread

Cactus

(no subject)

from: crunchycactus
date: Jul. 5th, 2012 11:20 pm (UTC)
Link

Does this mean The Bella Files will no longer be updated? It will be sad to see you go but thanks for releasing all these delicacies! :D

Reply | Thread

adalaemay

(no subject)

from: adalaemay
date: Jul. 6th, 2012 12:18 am (UTC)
Link

HOLY CRAP SENTATE I'M CRYING. This is all wonderful. Thank you for thinking of us TS2 players, and I hope you have fun with TS3!

Reply | Thread

Doda_Lani

(no subject)

from: doda_lani
date: Jul. 6th, 2012 01:12 am (UTC)
Link

That's so much for me! I just want to hug you and say thanks! You are awesome. (BTW no homo for the hug) :D I wonder If you still have anymore stuff. Hairs or more clothes, Even if unfinished, I think many awesome creators are willing to make awesome stuff with your unfinished projects! :)

Reply | Thread

Kate

(no subject)

from: greymanticore
date: Jul. 6th, 2012 02:03 am (UTC)
Link

Yes you are perfect.

Reply | Thread

omgitsjamielee

(no subject)

from: omgitsjamielee
date: Jul. 6th, 2012 05:45 am (UTC)
Link

These are all so gorgeous, thank you! :D

Reply | Thread

labellavienna

(no subject)

from: labellavienna
date: Jul. 6th, 2012 08:47 am (UTC)
Link

Thank you so so much!

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: k_irby
date: Jul. 6th, 2012 11:27 am (UTC)
Link

Oh, Sentate <3
These are just gorgeous, thank you so much for sharing!

Reply | Thread

ilikefishfood

(no subject)

from: ilikefishfood
date: Jul. 6th, 2012 01:47 pm (UTC)
Link

If it's possible to feel happy and sad at the same time...well, that's me. Thrilled with these delicious pieces, but so saddened that they mark your TS2 swan song.

As others have said, you will be greatly missed. Your meshes are hands down, the favourites in my game. My well-dressed simmies and I hank you so much for your contribution.

Reply | Thread

cicilili

(no subject)

from: cicilili
date: Jul. 6th, 2012 02:05 pm (UTC)
Link

Its amazing!I love them so much,thx for sharing~

Reply | Thread

iriefeeling

(no subject)

from: iriefeeling
date: Jul. 7th, 2012 06:59 pm (UTC)
Link

These are all wonderful, I especially love the Empusa top. I can already tell everything is going to be abused by all of my female sims! It's so sad that you're moving on from creating for TS2 and your creations will be missed, best of luck for your future ventures though, and thank you for all of the amazing goodies you've shared over the years - they will live on through so many games! :)

Reply | Thread

simmedy

(no subject)

from: simmedy
date: Aug. 23rd, 2012 03:38 pm (UTC)
Link

Peplum tops?! lovelovelove.
Thank you Sentate, you will not be forgotten anytime soon in the sims 2 community! (I'm still gonna friend you though for TS3 goodies :) )

Reply | Thread

(Deleted comment)

ranabluu

(no subject)

from: ranabluu
date: Sep. 27th, 2015 01:14 pm (UTC)
Link

Very nice, thank you for sharing.

Reply | Thread